Governors

Governor Constitution Information 2018

A copy of our Regiser of Pecuniary/Business Interests please can be viewed on our Documents & Policies page by clicking HERE

No

Name

Governor Type

Date of Appointment

Renewal Date

Appointed By

Attendance

1

Edward Stewart (Chair)

Co-Opted

Oct 2015

Oct 2019

HOCS GB

100%

2

Councillor Emma Taylor

LA

Oct 2016

Oct 2020

HOCS GB

100%

3

Barbara Eeley

Co-Opted

Oct 2015

Oct 2019

HOCS GB

100%

4

Janice Bardsley

Co-Opted

Oct 2016

Oct 2020

HOCS GB

100%

5

Ben Carr

Co-Opted

Feb 2018

Feb 2022

HOCS GB

100%

6

Pastor Toyin Emitola

Co-Opted

Feb 2018

Feb 2022

HOCS GB

100%

7

John Dent

Staff (HT)

N/A

N/A

HOCS GB

100%

8

Kathryn Mort

Staff (Teacher)

Oct 2016

Oct 2020

HOCS GB

100%

9

Jennifer Airey

Staff (TA)

Oct 2016

Oct 2020

HOCS GB

80%

10

Kimberley Williamson

Parent

Oct 2016

Oct 2020

HOCS GB

90%

11

George Dake

Parent

Oct 2016

Oct 2020

HOCS GB

80%

12

Hayley Verrachia

Parent

Feb 2018

Feb 2022

HOCS GB

100%

13

Angelina Latouche

Parent

Feb 2018

Feb 2022

HOCS GB

100%

 

Sub Committee

 

Name

Finance / Resources Committee

Emma Taylor (Chair)

Janice Bardsley

Ben Carr

Toyin Emitola

Curriculum & Standards Committee

Barbara Eeley (Chair)

Edward Stewart

Kathryn Mort

Jennifer Airey

Kimberley Williamson

Hayley Varrachia

Angelina Latouche

George Dake

Headteacher Appraisal Commitee

Barbara Eeley (Chair)

Edward Stewart

Emma Taylor

Performance Management Review Officers

 

Emma Taylor

Ben Carr

Personnel Appeals Committee

Barbara Eeley (Chair)

Edward Stewart

Emma Taylor

Toyin Emitola

Organisational Change Committee

Emma Taylor (Chair)

Janice Bardsley

Ben Carr

Complaints Committee

Edward Stewart (Chair)

Barbara Eeley

Emma Taylor

George Dake

Hayley Verrachia

Ben Carr

Pupil Discipline Committee

Edward Stewart (Chair)

Barbara Eeley

Emma Taylor

Kathryn Mort

Ben Carr